E-Mail: info@opwaytech.com Service hotline:400-680-7178
News
Published: 2020 - 01 - 18
Views:34
OPWAY SFP28 DWDM module demonstrated 80km transmission successfully without O-E regenerator in the OTN system. The optical signal, generated by the SFP28, passes through 80km G652 fiber and then is amplified by an EDFA. Afterwards it goes through DCM, tunable attenuator (simulating AWG loss) and reaches another DWDM SFP28 transceiver. Eventually, it turns out that the error bit rate is lower than 10-12 when RX power gets down to -10dBm in this 80km OTN system.   The OPWAY 25G SFP28 DWDM offers an ideal cost-effective solution for supporting long distance transmission. Usually co...
Published: 2019 - 11 - 26
Views:378
SFP28 is the next generation of SFP+. It's widely used in the advanced optical network, especially in the data center and 5G wireless network. Its performance and cost has significant impact to the data center and 5G front haul.  25G SFP28 series have been the Opway priority among R&D pipeline since late 2017. In March, 2018 industry SFP28 LR was launched. Afterwards, SFP28 40km ER、100m SR and 300m LR Lite were released 7 months later. With strong customer traction, SFP28 CWDM/LAN WDM/DWDM came into volume production prior to June, 2019.  For CWDM, it includes 12 wavelen...
Published: 2019 - 09 - 02
Views:97
OPWAY success in released a variety of 100G QSFP28 ER4 solutions, this solutions can match different request in different clients, also, it could be provide both good performance and best cost. Our QSFP28 long distance module have already applied in related carrier network environment because it’s very stable. Our solutions are follow QSFP28 MSA, RoHS(Lead Free), it use 4x28G optical signal, transmission distance from 30 km to 40 km, the operating temperature can satisfied industry request which from -40~85°C maximum, and the typical value of power is 3.5~4.5w. Most mainstream equipment b...
Published: 2019 - 08 - 16
Views:97
Recently, Guangdong Province Department of Science and Technology 2580 announced that OPWAY has successfully identified as “Guangdong Province 25G, 50G, 100G, 200G, 400G high-speed optical module Engineering Research Center for 5G and large&super large data centers”. As the fifth generation mobile communication system for 2020 and the future, 5G is an important part of the economic and social digital transformation. The wide application of 5G will provide solid support for mass entrepreneurship and innovation, and promote the construction of a strong country and a network powerhouse. ...
Published: 2019 - 02 - 13
Views:171
0页次0/0HomePrevNextLast
28页次2/6HomePrev123456NextLast
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
犀牛云提供云计算服务
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306