Welcome to visit our official website! Service hotline:400-0000-366
News
Dear Partners: OPWAY return to work on Feb 17th 2020! Sorry for the inconvenience during the Coronavirus period. We believe that under the concerted efforts of the government and the citizens, we will surely win the battle against the COVID-19.Shenzhen Opway Communication Co., Ltd.17/02/2020
Release time: 2020 - 02 - 17
Views:0
Release time: 2020 - 01 - 18
Views:13
The rolling out of 5G services has triggered a wave of competition across the world and, more importantly, triggered a race to develop 6G.An official Chinese research team on 6G was established last month. And developed economies such as the United States, Japan, the Republic of Korea and some European countries have started devising research and development plans for 6G, as the telecommunications sector has always been a hotspot for competition.5G technology aims to create a comprehensive perceptual sensory system in which information and tools can be easily accessed. On the other hand, 6G wi...
Release time: 2019 - 12 - 17
Views:9
OPWAY SFP28 DWDM module demonstrated 80km transmission successfully without O-E regenerator in the OTN system. The optical signal, generated by the SFP28, passes through 80km G652 fiber and then is amplified by an EDFA. Afterwards it goes through DCM, tunable attenuator (simulating AWG loss) and reaches another DWDM SFP28 transceiver. Eventually, it turns out that the error bit rate is lower than 10-12 when RX power gets down to -10dBm in this 80km OTN system.   The OPWAY 25G SFP28 DWDM offers an ideal cost-effective solution for supporting long distance transmission. Usually co...
Release time: 2019 - 11 - 26
Views:26
CHINA INTERNATIONAL OPTOELECTRONIC EXPO will open during Sep. 4th to 7th   2019. As a global supplier of optical transceiver, OPWAY will bring the new products to this Expo: 400G series, 100G, 50G and 25G series optical transceivers. In this EXPO, OPWAY will demonstrate 50G transceivers and highlight the broadest SFP28 25G series, including:²  SFP28 SR, LR, ER²  SFP28 Bidi 10km, 30km²  SFP28 CWDM 12 wavelengths 1270~1370, 1470~1570²  SFP28 DWDM C-band²  LAN WDM 9 wavelength OPWAY is focused on R&D, manufacturing and sale...
Release time: 2019 - 08 - 19
Views:84
0页次0/0HomePrevNextLast
0页次0/0HomePrevNextLast
51页次1/11HomePrev12345678910...NextLast
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
犀牛云提供云计算服务
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306