Proucts
Product name:

40GBASE QSFP+

Listing Date: 2018-10-24

OPWAY 40G QSFP+ include SR4, PSM IR4, PSM LR4, LR4, ER4.This series of products adopt LC or MPO interface, compatible with IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436;With features of low power consumption, small size and high speed, it is beneficial to increase capacity, improve port density and reduce power consumption of data center, which is widely used in data center, MAN and other environments.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPQC01QSFP+ SR440Gbps100M850nm VCSELPIN-7.6~+1.0dBm≦-9.5dBm
OPQC03QSFP+ eSR440Gbps300MCWDM DFBPIN-7.3~+1.0dBm≦-9.9dBm
OPQC02QSFP+ CWDM IR440Gbps2KM

1294-1310nm

LWDN DFB

PIN-7.0~+2.3dBm≦-10dBm
OPQC02-4QSFP+ PSM IR440Gbps2KM1310nm DFBPIN-5.5~+1.5dBm≦-11.5dBm
OPQC02-MQSFP+ IR440Gbps2KM/100M1294 - 1310nm LWDM DFBPIN-7.0~+2.3dBm≦-10dBm
OPQC10QSFP+ LR440Gbps10KMCWDM DFBPIN-7.0~+2.3dBm≦-11.5dBm
OPQC10-4QSFP+ PSM LR4 40Gbps10KM1310nm DFBPIN-5.5~+1.5dBm≦-12.6dBm
OPQC40QSFP+ ER440Gbps40KMCWDM DFBAPD-2.7~+4.5dBm≦-19.5dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
* 4 independent full-duplex channels
* Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
* Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
* QSFP MSA compliant
* VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Duplex LC receptacles/Single MPO-12 receptacle
* Single +3.3V power supply operating 
* TX input and RX output CDR retiming
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306