Proucts
Product name:

155M~2.67G CWDM&DWDM SFP

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 155M~ 2.67G CWDM&DWDM SFP contain 155Mb, 622Mb, 1.25Gb, 2.5G series, support a variety of transmission distance from 40KM to 160KM. The series products adopt LC optical port and are compatible with ieee 802.3ba.It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume and wide temperature range.It is mainly used in SDH/SONET transmission and other environments.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

155Mbps~2.67Gbps CWDM SFP

OP3280D-XX

155M CWDM SFP ZR

155Mbps80KMCWDM DFBPIN-5~0dBm≦-36dBm
OP3380D-XX

622M CWDM SFPZR

622Mbps80KMCWDM DFBPIN-3~+2dBm≦-28dBm
OP3440D-XX

1.25G CWDM SFP

ER

1.25Gbps40KMCWDM DFBPIN-5~0dBm≦-24dBm
OP3480D-XX

1.25G CWDM SFPZR

1.25Gbps80KMCWDM DFBPIN0~+5dBm≦-24dBm
OP340CD-XX

1.25G CWDM SFPZR+

1.25Gbps120KMCWDM DFBAPD0~+5dBm≦-32dBm
OP3640D-XX

2.5G CWDSFP ER

2.5Gbps40KMCWDM DFBPIN0~+5dBm≦-18dBm
OP3680D-XX

1.25G CWDM SFPZR

2.5Gbps80KMCWDM DFBAPD0~+5dBm≦-28dBm
155Mbps~2.67Gbps DWDM SFP
OP3280D-DXX

155Mb CWDM SFP ZR

155Mbps80KMDWDM DFBPD-5~0dBm≦-36dBm
OP3480D-DXX

1.25G DWDM SFP ZR

1.25Gbps80KMDWDM DFBPD0~+5dBm≦-24dBm
OP340CD-DXX

1.25G DWDSFP ZR+

1.25Gbps120KMDWDM DFBAPD0~+5dBm≦-32dBm
OP340GD-DXX

1.25G DWDM SFP ZR++

1.25Gbps160KMDWDM DFBAPD≥+3dBm≦-34dBm
OP3640D-DXX

2.5G DWDM SFP ER

2.5Gbps40KMDWDM DFBPD0~+5dBm≦-18dBm
OP3680D-DXX

2.5G DWDM SFP

ZR

2.5Gbps80KMDWDM DFBAPD0~+5dBm≦-28dBm
OP360CD-DXX

2.5G DWDM SFP

 ZR+

2.5Gbps120KMDWDM DFBAPD≥+3dBm≦-3-dBm




































提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

2.在字符‘’-‘’前面加字母‘’I‘’表示-40~85℃工业级温度产品 (Add Capital“I”before the character ‘’-‘’for Industrial Temperature range -40~85℃ part)

3.XX表示CWDM的中心波长,例如:27表示1270nm,61表示1610nm(XX means the central CWDM wavelength,example:27 to 1270nm,61 to 1610nm)

DXX表示DWDM的中心波长,例如:D17表示ITU-T CH17 1563.86nm,D61表示ITU-T CH61 1528.77nm(DXX means the central DWDM wavelength,example:D17 for ITU-T CH17 1563.86nm,D61 for ITU-T CH61 1528.77nm )

 


* Hot-pluggable SFP package
* Dual LC Connector
* Wide distance Supported from 500m to 120km
* Built-in Digital Diagnostic Monitor functions optional
* Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI 
* Comply with SFP MSA 
* Comply with SDH/SONET 
* Comply with IEEE Std 802.3 
* 18-Wavelength CWDM 1270nm to 1610nm available 
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C optional
* DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available 
* Single +3.3V Power Supply 
* Low Power Dissipation 
* RoHS-6 Compliant 


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306