E-Mail: info@opwaytech.com Service hotline:400-680-7178
Products
Product name:

50GBASE QSFP28

Listing Date: 2021-01-20

A high performance of 50G QSFP28 optical transceivers is available at OPWAY COMMUNICATION. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP28 MSA standards and are mainly applied in 5G Mid&Back haul, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

Sale price: 0



P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPQG10QSFP28 LR50Gbps10KM1310nm DMLPIN-4.5~+4.2dBm≦-8.4dBm
OPQG40QSFP28 ER50Gbps40KM1310nm DMLPIN+0.4~+6.6dBm≦-15.1dBm
OPEG10QSFP28 LR Bi-Di50Gbps10KM

1270&1330nm DML

PIN-4.5~+4.2dBm≦-8.4dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 

* Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
* PAM4 modulation
* Up to 53.125Gbps channel bandwidth
* QSFP MSA compliant
* DML/EML transmitter
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Duplex LC receptacles/Single LC receptacle
* Single +3.3V power supply operating 
* TX input and RX output CDR retiming
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant

Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
犀牛云提供云计算服务
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306