Proucts
Product name:

100GBASE QSFP28

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. 

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPQE01QSFP28 SR4103.1~112Gbps100M850nm VCSELPIN-8.4~+2.4dBm≦-10.3dBm
OPQE02QSFP28 CWDM4103.1~112Gbps2KMCWDM DFBPIN-6.5~+2.5dBm≦-11.5dBm
OPQE02-4QSFP28 PSM4103.1~112Gbps2KM1310nm DFBPIN-5.5~+2.0dBm≦-10.2dBm
OPQE10QSFP28 LR4103.1~112Gbps10KM1294 - 1310nm LWDM DML PIN-4.3~+4.5dBm≦-10.6dBm
OPQE40QSFP28 ER4103.1~112Gbps40KM1294 - 1310nm LWDM EMLAPD-2.9~+3.3dBm≦-16.9dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)


 


* Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA

* 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
* Up to 28Gb/s per channel, 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
* Support InfiniBand EDR
* Single 3.3V power supply
* 4x25Gb/s VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter
* 4x25G electrical interface
* Built in full digital diagnostics functions
* I2C management interface
* Maximum link length of 40km on SMF/100m on MMF
* Power dissipation<5W
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant

Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306