Proucts
Product name:

100GBASE CFP

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 100G CFP series include SR10, LR4 and other series, SR10 to 10*10G, LR4 to 4*25G single-speed products and straight port.This series of products adopt LC optical port or single MPO interface, compatible with IEEE802.3ba, CFP MSA and other standards;With low power consumption and double speed support, it is compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPCFE01CFP SR10100Gbps100M850nm VCSELPIN-7.6~+2.4dBm≦-9.5dBm
OPCFE10CFP LR4100Gbps10KM1294 - 1310nm LWDM EML APD-4.3~+4.5dBm≦-10.6dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
* Compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3, and OTN series Protocols
* Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
* VCSEL/EML transmitter
* CAUI/CPPI electrical interface
* Duplex LC receptacles/ MPO receptacle
* Digital diagnostics functions are available 
* Maximum link length of 10km on SMF/100m on MMF
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 
* RoHS-6 Compliant


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306