Proucts
Product name:

16GBASE SFP+

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 16G SFP+ series of  products including SR and LR series.This series of products adopt LC optical port, compatible with IEEE802.3ba and other standards;It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume, high speed and wide temperature range.Mainly used in 16G Fiber Channel and other environments.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OP3F01D16G SFP+ SR16Gpbs100M850nm VCSELPIN-7.8~+1dBm≦-12.0dBm
OP3F10D16G SFP+ LR16Gbps10KM1310nm DFBPIN-4.0~+2.0dBm≦-12.0dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Duplex LC Connector
* I2C management interface
* Single 3.3 V Power Supply
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA
* Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
* Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate select 
* 4x Fibre Channel Compliant
* 8x Fibre Channel Compliant
* 16x Fibre Channel Compliant
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 
* Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
* Operation Temperature range 0~70°C
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306