Proucts
Product name:

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 40G QSFP+ AOC series contain QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC,QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC, which is in compliant with MSA QSFP+,IEEE802.3 and sff-8431.Low power consumption, small volume and high speed, which is beneficial to increase capacity of data center, improve port density and reduce power consumption.Mainly used in Data Center internal network, Data Center interconnection...

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPQCTx-AOCQSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC 1V140Gbps0.5~300M850nm VCSELPIN//
OPQCTx-4-AOC

QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC 1V4

40Mbps0.5~300M850nm VCSELPIN//

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable 
* Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
* SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
* Hot pluggable electrical interface
* Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
* 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
* 4 channels PIN photo detector array
* Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
* Low power consumption<1.5W
* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
* 3.3V power supply voltage
* RoHS 6 compliant


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306