Proucts
Product name:

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 25G SFP28 AOC compliant with MSA SFP28,IEEE802.3 and SFF-8431.It has the characteristics of low power consumption, small volume and high speed, which is beneficial to increase capacity of data center, improve port density and reduce power consumption.Mainly used in Ethernet, data center internal network, data center interconnection and other environments.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OP30Tx-AOCSFP28 AOC25Gbps0.5~100M850nm VCSELPIN//

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Full duplex single channel 850nm parallel active optical cable 
* Transmission data rate up to 25Gbit/s
* SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant
* Hot pluggable electrical interface
* Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
* 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo detector array
* Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 MMF
* Low power consumption
* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
* 3.3V power supply voltage
* RoHS 6 compliant

Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306