Proucts
Product name:

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 10G SFP+ AOC compliant with MSA SFP+,IEEE802.3 and SFF-8431.It has the characteristics of low power consumption, small volume and high speed, which is beneficial to increase capacity of data center, improve port density and reduce power consumption.Mainly used in 10G Ethernet, Data Center internal network, Data Center interconnection and other environments.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OP39Tx-AOCSFP+ AOC10Gbps0.5~300M850nm VCSELPIN//

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

 


* Hot pluggable SFP+packge,compliant with SFP+ MSA ,IEEE 802.3 and OTN standard

* Support 10Gb/s bidirectional transmission

* 850nm VCSEL Laser,PIN Photo-detector Receiver

* Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431.

* Low power consumption<0.35W per end

* Maximium link 300m@OM3 MMF

* Compliant with EMI、ESD、RoHS-6

* Working temperature:0℃~70℃


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306