Proucts
Product name:

155M~2.67G Duplex SFP

Listing Date: 2018-09-15

OPWAY 155M~ 2.67G SFP include 155Mb, 622Mb, 1.25Gb and 2.5Gb series.Support a variety of transmission distances from 500M to 120KM. This series of products adopt LC optical port, compatible with IEEE802.3ba .It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume and wide temperature range.Mainly used in FastEthernet/SDH/SONET/FB transmission environment.

Sale price: 0


P/N

Description

Data Rate

Reach

Tx

Rx

Output Power

Sensitivity

OC-03/STM-1/Fast Ethernet/155Mb

OPE202100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm MMF

FI:155Mbps

MI:1.25Gbps

2KM1310nm FPPIN-18~-10dBm≦-31dBm
OPE210100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF

FI:155Mbps

MI:1.25Gbps

10KM1310nm FPPIN-9~-3dBm≦-33dBm
OP3202D-85100BASE-FX SFP 850nm MMF155Mbps2KM850nm VCSELPIN-10~-3dBm≦-24dBm
OP3202D100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm MMF155Mbps2KM1310nm FPPIN-15~-8dBm≦-32dBm
OP3220D100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF155Mbps20KM1310nm FPPIN-15~-8dBm≦-34dBm
OP3240D100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm SMF155Mbps40KM1310nm FPPIN-5~0dBm≦-34dBm
OP3280D

100BASE-ZX SFP

1550nm SMF

155Mbps80KM1550nm DFBPIN-5~+0dBm≦-34dBm
OC12/STM4/622Mb
OP3320D622Mb SFP LR SMF622Mbps20KM1310nm FPPIN-15~-8dBm≦-28dBm
OP3340D622Mb SFP ER SMF622Mbps40KM1310nm FPPIN-3~+2dBm≦-28dBm
OP3380D622Mb SFP ZR SMF622Mbps80KM1550nm DFBPIN-3~+2dBm≦-28dBm
OC24/STM8/Gigabit Ethernet/1xFiber Channel/1.25Gb

OP3405D1.25G SFP SR1.25Gbps550M850nm VCSELPIN-9~-3dBm≦-17dBm
OP3402D1.25G SFP LRM 1.25Gbps2KM1310nm FPPIN-9~-3dBm≦-17dBm
OP3420D1.25G SFP LR1.25Gbps20KM1310nm FPPIN-9~-3dBm≦-24dBm
OP3440D1.25G SFP ER1.25Gbps40KM1310nm DFBPIN-2~+3dBm≦-24dBm
OP3440D-151.25G SFP ER1.25Gbps40KM1550nm DFBPIN-5~0dBm≦-24dBm
OP3480D1.25G SFP ZR1.25Gbps80KM1550nm DFBPIN-2~+3dBm≦-24dBm
OP340CD1.25G SFP ZR+1.25Gbps120KM1550nm DFBAPD0~+5dBm≦-32dBm
OC48/STM16/2XFiber Channel/155Mb~2.67Gb Multi Rate
OP3603D2.5G SFP SR2.55Gbps300M850nm VCSELPIN-10~-3dBm≦-17dBm
OP3602D2.5G SFP LRM2.5Gbps2KM1310nm FPPIN-10~-3dBm≦-18dBm
OP3620D2.5G SFP LR2.5Gbps20KM1310nm DFBPIN-5~0dBm≦-18dBm
OP3640D2.5G SFP ER2.5Gbps40KM1550nm DFBPIN-2~+3dBm≦-18dBm
OP3680D2.5G SFP ZR2.5Gbps80KM1550nm DFBAPD-2~+3dBm≦-28dBm

提示(Remarks):

1.点击产品型号进入规格书下载页面(Click the P/N can check and download the specification)

2.在字符‘’-‘’前面加字母‘’I‘’表示-40~85℃工业级温度产品 (Add Capital“I”before the character ‘’-‘’for Industrial Temperature range -40~85℃ part)

 


* Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
* Dual LC Connector
* Wide Distance Supported from 500m to 120km
* Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
* Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI
* Comply with SFP MSA
* Comply with SDH/SONET 
* Comply with IEEE Std 802.3
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C Optional 
* Single +3.3V Power Supply
* RoHS-6 Compliant


Hot Products / Hot deals More
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306