Recommended Products Featured Products 
Global Technology in Fiber Optic Devices and Subsystems,One-Stop Service for Transport Network,Wireless Network,Data Center and Access Network.
2018 - 09 - 15
* Full duplex single channel 850nm parallel active optical cable * Transmission data rate up to 25Gbit/s* SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant* Hot pluggable electrical interface* Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface* 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo detector array* Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 MMF* Low power consumption* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C* 3.3V power supply voltage* RoHS 6 compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps* Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel* 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array* 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array* Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels* Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor* Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C* 3.3V power supply voltage* Low power consumption* RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
2018 - 09 - 15
* QSFP28 conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF8665 * 4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver* Support for multi-gigabit data rates: 25.78Gb/s (per channel)* Maximum aggregate data rate: 100Gb/s (4 x 25.78Gb/s)* IEEE 802.3bj 100GEBASE-CR4* Copper link length up to 5m* Power Supply :+3.3V* Low crosstalk* I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized* Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 °C* RoHS Compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA* 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules* Up to 28Gb/s per channel, 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate* Support InfiniBand EDR* Single 3.3V power supply* 4x25Gb/s VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter* 4x25G electrical interface* Built in full digital diagnostics functions* I2C management interface* Maximum link length of 40km on SMF/100m on MMF* Power dissipation* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C* RoHS-6 Compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Up to 28Gb/s bi-directional data links* Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint* Built-in digital diagnostic functions* Oxide VCSEL/EML/DFB transmitter* Compliant with single lane 100G Ethernet applications* Duplex LC connector* Up to 40 km on 9/125μm SMF,100m(150m) over M5F MMF (50/125μm Om4), 70m(100m) over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)* Single +3.3V power supply operating * TX input and RX output CDR retiming* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C* RoHS-6 Compliant
About US About Us Creating value for customers, Prospects for employees, Benefits for society and Returns for shareholders.
Video / 公司视频
开始
Opway Video
x
Company Profile
Shenzhen OPWAY    Communication Co., Ltd is a  holding company of Tongyu Communication Inc.(Stock  code:002792), OPWAY was established in 2010 with a registered capital of 31 million USD$. In 2014, the company was awarded as a National High-Tech Enterprise.         OPWAY specializes in the development, production and sales of optical communications products. The exsiting staff is over 300 , we gathered a large number of the senior talents, our products have obtained over 20 patents of invention and utilities. With the high attention of the optical communication industry and years of rich experience, OPWAY  can provide full range of optical transceiver products and solutions, the products are widely used in the MAN, LAN, Fiber Channel network,Data Center, FTTx and other fields. Our customers are covered in domestic China , Western Europe, North America, southeast Asia, the commonwealth of independent states (cis), Africa,Middle...
News Center News Center

More highlights,please focus on Opway Communication...
09
2018 - 11
Booth:C32  Time:2018.11.13~15   Add:Cape Town,South AfricaWelcome to OPWAY BoothFor more information,please visit our website:www.opwaytech.com.
08
2018 - 09
Booth:563  Time:2018/9/23~9/27   Add:Fiera Roma, Rome, ItalyWelcome to OPWAY BoothFor more information,please visit our website:www.opwaytech.com.
14
2018 - 08
Booth:Hall No.1#1B81     Time:2018/9/5~9/8   Add:Convention&Exhibition Center,Shenzhen,China   Welcome to OPWAY BoothFor more information,please visit our websit...
22
2018 - 11
Shenzhen Opway Communications Co., LTD has successfully participated in south Africa AfricaCom2018.On AfricaCom2018,we displayed 100G/25G series (100G QSFP28/100G CFPx/25G SFP28) optical module, 40G Q...
09
2018 - 11
The 11th Opway badminton activity held in Nanshan Flower Center on November 8th."Share with your peer, Create a passionate life"
SOLUTIONS SOLUTIONS more
Links / Links
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306