E-Mail: info@opwaytech.com Service hotline:400-680-7178
Recommended Products Featured Products 
Global Technology in Fiber Optic Devices and Subsystems,One-Stop Service for Transport Network,Wireless Network,Data Center and Access Network.
2018 - 09 - 15
* Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA* 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules* Up to 28Gb/s per channel, 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate* Support InfiniBand EDR* Single 3.3V power supply* 4x25Gb/s VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter* 4x25G electrical interface* Built in full digital diagnostics functions* I2C management interface* Maximum link length of 40km on SMF/100m on MMF* Power dissipation* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C* RoHS-6 Compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Up to 28Gb/s bi-directional data links* Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint* Built-in digital diagnostic functions* Oxide VCSEL/EML/DFB transmittere* Compliant with single lane 100G Ethernet applications* Duplex LC connector* Up to 40 km on 9/125μm SMF,100m(150m) over MMF (50/125μm Om4), 70m(100m) over MMF (50/125μm OM3)* Single +3.3V power supply operating * TX input and RX output CDR retiming* Temperature range -45°C to 85°C* RoHS-6 Compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Full duplex single channel 850nm parallel active optical cable * Transmission data rate up to 25Gbit/s* SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant* Hot pluggable electrical interface* Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface* 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo detector array* Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 MMF* Low power consumption* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C* 3.3V power supply voltage* RoHS 6 compliant
2018 - 09 - 15
* Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps* Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel* 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array* 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array* Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels* Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor* Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C* 3.3V power supply voltage* Low power consumption* RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
2018 - 09 - 15
* QSFP28 conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF8665 * 4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver* Support for multi-gigabit data rates: 25.78Gb/s (per channel)* Maximum aggregate data rate: 100Gb/s (4 x 25.78Gb/s)* IEEE 802.3bj 100GEBASE-CR4* Copper link length up to 5m* Power Supply :+3.3V* Low crosstalk* I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized* Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 °C* RoHS Compliant
About US About Us Creating value for customers, Prospects for employees, Benefits for society and Returns for shareholders.
Video / 公司视频
开始
Opway Video
x
Company Profile
Shenzhen OPWAY Communication Co., Ltd is a  holding company of Tongyu Communication Inc.(Stock  code:002792), OPWAY was established in 2010 with a registered capital of 31 million USD$. In 2014, the company was awarded as a National High-Tech Enterprise.                                                                                                                                                                                      OPWAY specializes in the development, production and sales of optical communications prod...
News Center News Center

More highlights,please focus on Opway Communication...
03
2020 - 07
Ericsson (NASDAQ: ERIC) has been selected by MTN South Africa as a 5G network modernization vendor. Ericsson will supply 5G products and solutions from its Radio Access Network (RAN), transport and Co...
02
2020 - 03
On Mar 2nd,2020, Opway Communication announced that we will cancel our participation in the OFC2020 hold in San Diego from March 10th to 12th due to the continued worldwide spread of the Covid-19....
10
2020 - 06
Finnish telecom operators Telia, Elisa and Telenor-owned DNA all won frequencies at the country’s auction of new high-speed 5G mobile networks on Monday (8 June), the Ministry of Transport and Communi...
17
2020 - 02
Dear Partners: OPWAY return to work on Feb 17th 2020! Sorry for the inconvenience during the Coronavirus period. We believe that under the concerted efforts of the government and the ci...
04
2020 - 06
Equinix, Inc. (Nasdaq: EQIX), the global interconnection and data center company, today announced it has entered into a definitive agreement to purchase a portfolio of 13 data centers across Canada fr...
SOLUTIONS SOLUTIONS more
Copyright ©2018 - 2021SHENZHEN OPWAY COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
犀牛云提供云计算服务
ADD: 3F, Building 5, Section 2, Baiwangxin High-Tech Industrial Park, 1002 Songbai Road, Nanshan, ShenZhen, CN 518055
TEL:+86 0755-2955 6666
FAX:+86 0755-2788 8009
Zip code:330520
Hotline 400-680-7178 Call Us 86-0755-86000306