CN/EN

200G QSFP56/QSFP-DD

The OPWAY 200G series is a hot-pluggable optical transceiver,It meets the standard of QSFP56/QSFP-DD MSA,It covers 100m, 2Km, 10Km, 40Km transmission range.This series of products adopt LC or MPO optical interface,with low power consumption, small size, high speed characteristics,is helpful for data center to increase capacity, improve ports density and reduce power consumption. It is mainly used in network interconnection in data center.


While providing high-quality products for optical communications, it promises the following terms of service:

1. Provide the factory inspection qualification report of the product.
2. Provide the product specification and test report.
3. After-sales policy with a minimum one-year warranty.
4. During use, if there is a quality problem, after receiving the user's fault information, 
    it will respond within 24 hours and solve the problem immediately.
5. Regularly visit customers and accept their suggestions for quality improvement with an open mind.


FeaturesParameter

Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates

Hot pluggable QSFP56/QSFP-DD form package

+3.3V power supply

RoHS compliance

I2C management interface

Low power consumption

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial)



200G QSFP56 SR4

OPWAY's OPQH01 optical transceiver is designed for 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) with FEC. It is compliant to IEEE802.3bs Annex120E (200GAUI-4 C2M). This high-performance module integrates four data lanes in each direction with 4x 53.125 Gb/s (PAM4). Each lane can operate at a data rate up to 53.125 Gb/s (PAM4) using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector.The optical interface uses a 12-fiber MPOPC/APC connector. The Electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface is achieved through a QSFP56 MSA-compliant, the 200G QSFP56 SR4 transceiver incorporates OPWAY's proven circuit and COB technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


200G QSFP56 FR4

OPWAY's OPQH02 optical transceiver is designed for 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links reach up to 2Km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with FEC. It is compliant to IEEE802.3bs 200GBASE-FR4 standard. This high-performance module integrates four data lanes in each direction with 4x 50Gb/s (PAM4). Each lane can operate at a data rate up to 50Gb/s (PAM4) using the wavelength of 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector.The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. The optical interface use a duplex LC connector.The optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface are achieved through a QSFP56 MSA- compliant. The 200G QSFP56 FR4 transceiver incorporates OPWAY's proven circuit and COB technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


200G QSFP-DD LR4

OPWAY's OPDH10 module are designed for 10km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3cn for 200GE Ethernet. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.


200G QSFP-DD ER4


Opway's OPDH40 module are designed for 40km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3cn for 200GE Ethernet. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

公司图.jpg

Advantage 

1. Strong manufacturing capability
The existing production capacity is 10 million pieces/year, and there are 10,000+ square meters of workshops for expansion.
Provide OEM/ODM/JDM service for top optical module company in the industry.
Special line production and quality control management for valuable customers.

2. Senior core team
More than 20 years of industrial experience of management team.
More than 15 years of experience of optical communication R&D leading talents and core R&D backbone.
More than 8% revenue is used for continuous R&D investment.

3. Strict quality control
More than 12 years of experience in optical module design, manufacturing.
Compliant with operators and top equipment commodity control requirements.

4. Continuous cost control
Lean production capability and leading automated manufacturing platform.
Long-term OEM services for top companies in the industry, establishing a stable and reliable supply chain and full-process cost management

5. Quick response and customization
Senior process technology team, with years of accumulated product development and manufacturing experience,
can meet customer customization needs.

6. Long-term and stable cooperation ability
¥520 million has been raised, and a new plant of 10,000 square meters in Wuhan is waiting for use.

Get A Quote